Arts Beats & Eats Concerts 2021

Arts Beats & Eats Concerts 2021 – Schedule, acts, and more info. Concerts return to the Arts Beats & Eats Michigan Lottery Stage, The Rock Stage, The R&B Stage, The Country Music Stage, The Kids Stage, and more this Labor Day Weekend.

Arts Beats & Eats Concerts 2021 / SCHEDULE (Subject to Change)

MICHIGAN LOTTERY MAIN STAGE CONCERTS 2021

Friday, September 3, 2021

5p – Local Band TBD
6p – Thornetta Davis
8p – The Guess Who
10p – Stone Temple Pilots

Saturday, September 4, 2021

5:30p – Beatlemania Live!
8p – Starship
10p – Neon Trees

Sunday, September 5, 2021

5p – Mac Watts
6:15p – Frank Ray
8p – Justin Moore
10:15p – Rise Against

Monday, September 6, 2021

4:30p – Your Generation In Concert
6:30p – The Gin Blossoms
8:30p – Bobby Brown

SOARING EAGLE CASINO & RESORT ROCK STAGE

Friday, September 3, 2021

11a-2p – The Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music (Rock)
2:30p3:30p – Jack’s Revenge (Rock)
4p-5p – Channel 89 (Alternative/Rock)
5:30p-6:30p – Chirp (Rock)
7p-8p – Power Play Detroit (Cover Band)
8:30p-9:30p – The Santana Project (Tribute Band)
10:00p-11:00/11:15p – Tino G’s Dumpster Machine feat. Kenny Olson & Jimmie Bones (Blues)

Saturday, September 4, 2021

11:15a-noon – Paddock (Acoustic Variety)
12:30p-1:30p – 3rd° Burns (Rock/Classic Rock)
2p-3p – All Grown Up (Rock/Classic Rock)
3:30p-4:30p – Act Casual (Jam/Funk)
5p-6p – Jackson and the Pool Sharks (Rock/Indie)
6:30p-7:30p – Cast Iron Cornbreak (Rock)
8p-9:15p – Frame 42 (Rock/Classic Rock)
9:45-11:00/11:15p – Raising The Dead – A Tribute to The Grateful Dead (Psychedelic Rock)

Sunday, September 5, 2021

11:15a-noon – Carolyn Striho (Rock/Indie)
12:30p-1:30p – Dirty Mic and the Boys (Rock)
2p-3p – Church Mice (Alternative/Rock)
3:30p-4:30p – The Gelheads (Pop/Punk)
5p-6p – Dirk Kroll Band (Acoustic/Pop)
6:30p-7:30p – Mac Saturn (Rock)
8p-9:15p – Eliza Neals (Blues/Rock)
9:45-11:00/11:15p – The Persuasion Band (Cover Band/Top 40)

Monday, September 6, 2021

11:45a-12:45p – Sweet Season (Acoustic Variety)
1p-2p – 86 Noodles (Cover Band)
2:30p-3:30p – The Boa Constrictors (Blues/Rockabilly)
4p-5p – The Marsupials
5p-6p – Dave Hamilton Band (Rock/Funk)
6:30p-7:30p – Motor City Josh & The Big 3 (Rock)
8p-9p – The Reefermen (Rock)

DETROIT NEWS COUNTRY STAGE

Friday, September 3, 2021

11:15a-noon – Rae of Light (Acoustic Variety)
12:30p-1:30p – Christian Ohly (Acoustic/Folk Rock)
2p-3p – The Bootstrap Boys (Country)
3:30p-4:30p – Judy Banker Band (Americana/Roots)
5p-6p – Mark Blomsteel (Country)
6:30p-7:30p – George Aneed (Country/Rock)
8:00p-9:15p – Taylor Tucky (Country/Rock)
9:45p-11:15p – Paulina Jayne (Country)

Saturday, September 4, 2021

11:15a-noon – Aspen Jacobsen (Americana/Folk)
12:30p-1:30p – Third Coast Swing (Gypsy Jazz)
2p-3p – Kira Blue (Country Pop)
3:30p-4:30p – The Steve Taylor Three (Americana)
5p-6p – Carly Collura (Country/Rock)
6:30p-7:30p – Joe Jaber and The Last Divide (Americana/Rock)
8p-9:15p – Joey Vee (Country)
9:45p-11:00/11:15p – David Shelby (Country)

Sunday, September 5, 2021

11:15a-noon – Nick Fugedi (Acoustic/Americana)
12:30p-1:30p – Bob Marshall Band (Country/Rock)
2p-3p – Lisa Mary (Country)
3:30p-4:30p – Bernadette Kathryn and the Lonely Days Band (Country/Rock)
5p-6p – Alan Turner (Country/Rock)
6:30p-7:30p – Big Riggs Band (Country/Rock)
8:00p-9:15p – Tommy Steele Band (Country/Rock)
9:45p-11p – Drew Hale (Country/Rock)

Monday, September 6, 2021
11:15-noon – Joe Kidd & Sheila Burke (Americana/Folk)
12:30p-1:30p – Phil Profitt and his Fast Fortunes (Country/Rock)
2p-3p – Ernie Clark & the Magnificent Bastards (Americana)
3:30p-4:30p – Deal Breakers (Americana/Rock)
5p-6p – Kari Holmes (Country/Pop)
6:30p-7:30p – Billy Gunther & The Midwest Riders (Country/Rock)
8:00p-9p – The Orbitsuns (Country)

MAKERS MARK R&B STAGE

Friday, September 3, 2021

11:15a-12:15p – Sara Marie Barron (Neo-Soul/R&B)
12:45p-1:45p – Stephen Grady, Jr. (Jazz/R&B)
2:15[-3:15p – Valerie Barrymore & Foundation of Funk (Funk/Soul)
3:45p-4:45p – Hullabaloo (In Association with Brian J. Trim & Spectrum Theatre Productions) (Jazz/R&B)
5:15p-6:15p – Terri Shu (R&B)
6:45p-7:45p – Chris Canas Band (Blues/Soul)
8:15p-9:15p – Ryan Neal (Funk/Soul)
9:45p-11:15p – Alise King (R&B/Soul)

Saturday, September 4, 2021

11:15a-12:15p – Keely (Pop/R&B)
12:45p-1:45p – Jennifer George Quartet (Jazz/R&B)
2:15p-3:15p – Cullen Emadrey (Neo-Soul/R&B)
3:45p-4:45p – Sam Van Wagoner (Acoustic Variety)
5:15p-6:15p – Drey Skonie and The kLouds Band (Pop/R&B)
6:45p-7:45p – Isis Damil (R&B/Soul)
8:15p-9:15p – Notorious (Pop/R&B)
9:45p-11:00p – Melanie Rutherford Phat Greasy (Blues/Soul)

Sunday, September 5, 2021

11:15a-12:15p – James Taylor, Jr. (Acoustic/Pop)
12:45p-1:45p – Confidence (R&B/Hip Hop)
2:15p-3:15p – Kirby LaShae (Alternative Soul)
3:45p-4:45p – DA’JA (Latin Jazz)
5:15p-6:15p – The Will Cyprian Experience (Jazz/R&B)
6:45p-7:45p – Sky Covington (Jazz/World)
8:15p-9:15p – Ben Sharkey(Jazz/Pop)
9:45p-11:00p – Damon Terrell (Funk/Latin Jazz)

Monday, September 6, 2021

11:15a-noon – Al Bettis (Jazz/R&B)
12:30p-1:30p – The Charles Anthony Company (Tribute Band/Jazz/Funk)
2p-3p – The Further Adventure of Fatboy & Jive Turkey (R&B)
3:30p- 4:30p – Saxappeal +The Crü (Jazz/R&B)
5p-6p – Band J (R&B)
6:30p-7:30p – Nique Love Rhodes & the NLR Experience (Alternative/Hip Hop)
8p-9:00p – Larry Lee & Back in The Day Band (R&B)

DETROIT INSTITUTE OF ARTS KIDS STAGE

Friday, September 3, 2021

11a-noon – Detroit Circus
12:30p-1p – Authentic Native American Dance Performanc
1:30-2p – Michigan Science Center Presents: ‘Eureka!’
2:15p-2:45p – Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
3p-4p – Audra Kubat – DIA Songwriters Workshop
4p-4:30p – Michigan Science Center Presents: ‘Eureka!’
4:30p-5:30p – Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
5:30p-6p – Kids Music with Kevin Devine
6:30p-7p – Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
7:30p-8:30p – Konumndrum
9:15p-11p – 5th Dimension Detroit

Saturday, September 4, 2021

11a-noon – Detroit Circus
12:30p-12:50p – Mathangi Dance Company
1p-1:30p – Michigan Science Center Presents: ‘Eureka!’
2p-2:30p – Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
3p-4p – Audra Kubat – DIA Songwriters Workshop
4:15p-4:45p – Michigan Science Center Presents: ‘Eureka!’
5p-5:30p – Randyl Lee Magic
5:45p6:15p – Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
6:30p-7p – Randyl Lee Magic
7:30p-8:30p – DJ Dav
9:15p-11p – Detroit Techno Militia

Sunday, September 5, 2021

11a-noon – Detroit Circus
12:30p-1p – Michigan Science Center Presents: ‘Eureka!’
1:30p & 2:15p – Revolution Chinese Yoyo
1:45p-2:15p – Juggler Tim Salisbury
2:30p-3p – Michigan Science Center Presents: ‘Eureka!’
3p-4p – Audra Kubat – DIA Songwriters Workshop
4:30p-5p – Rosco the Clown Show
5:30p-6p – Juggler Tim Salisbury
6:30p-7p – Laugh it Up With Rosco
7:30p-9:15p – TetraMusicProject
9:15p-11:00p – DJ Ready Lex

Monday, September 6, 2021

11a-noon – Detroit Circus
12:30p-1p – Michigan Science Center Presents: ‘Eureka!’
1:30p-2:30p – NatSPinz
3p-4p – Audra Kubat – DIA Songwriters Workshop
4p-4:30p – Michigan Science Center Presents: ‘Eureka!’
4:30p-5p – Kids Music with Joe Reilly
5:30p-6p – Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff
6:30p-7p – Kids Music with Joe Reilly

This page is intended to be used as a guide. Oakland County Moms does not endorse these events. Oakland County Moms is not responsible for changes to event descriptions, event times or details being altered without notice or cancellations.

See our Events / Things To Do tab for more events, activities and things to do in Oakland County and Metro Detroit Michigan.

ABOUT ARTS BEATS AND EATS 2021
The 24th annual Arts, Beats & Eats, Oakland County’s Taste, Music & Arts Festival, will be held over Labor Day weekend in downtown Royal Oak, September 3- September 6, 2021. For additional public information on Arts Beats and Eats 2021, visit www.artsbeatseats.com or call 248-541-7550.

For more info on Arts Beats & Eats Concerts 2021, visit www.artsbeatseats.com or call 248-541-7550.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.